Stage set for charity league showdown

GAME ON: The fifth annual  A-Plus Contracting Hunter Valley Mining Charity Rugby League Competition takes place on Saturday, October 13 at Pirtek Park.
GAME ON: The fifth annual A-Plus Contracting Hunter Valley Mining Charity Rugby League Competition takes place on Saturday, October 13 at Pirtek Park.

Draw for the Singleton Charity Rugby League Day

  • Pool A: Bengalla Badgers, Rebel Roo, Glendell Gladiators, Rix's Creek Rattlesnakes
  • Pool B: Werris Creek Wildcats, Yancoal Yowies, Mt Arthur Meerkats, MTW Razorbacks
  • Pool C: Mt Owen Mustangs, Ravensworth Rhinos, Saxonvale Raiders, Wambo Wolves
  • Pool D: Integra Tigers, Maules Creek Maulers, Hunter Valley United Cobras, MTW Barbarians
  • Game 1
  • 8.50am Bengalla Badgers Glendell Gladiators
  • Game 2
  • 9.15am Rebel Roos Rix's Creek Rattlesnakes
  • Game 3 9.40am Werris Creek Wildcats Mt Arthur Meerkats
  • Game 4 10.05am Yancoal Yowies MTW Razorbacks
  • Women in Mining - Game 1
  • 10.30am Hunter Hawkettes Valley Vixens
  • Game 5 10.55am Mt Owen Mustangs Saxonvale Raiders
  • Game 6 11.20am Ravensworth Rhinos Wambo Wolves
  • Game 7 11.45am Integra Tigers Hunter Valley United Cobras
  • Game 9 12.10pm Maules Creek Maulers MTW Barbarians
  • 12.35pm lunch
  • Game 10 1.00pm Bengalla Badgers Rix's Creek Rattlesnakes
  • Game 111.25pm Rebel Roos Glendell Gladiators
  • Game 12 1.50pm Werris Creek Wildcats MTW Razorbacks
  • Game 13 2.15pm Yancoal Yowies Mt Arthur Meerkats
  • Women in Mining - Game 22.40pm Hunter Hawkettes Valley Vixens
  • Game 14 3.05pm Mt Owen Mustangs Wambo Wolves
  • Game 15 3.30pm Ravensworth Rhinos Saxonvale Raiders
  • Game 16 3.55pm Integra Tigers MTW Barbarians
  • Game 17 4.20pm Maules Creek Maulers Hunter Valley United Cobras
  • Semi Final 1 4.45pm Pool A - 1st Place Pool B - 1st Place
  • Semi Final 2 5.10pm Pool C - 1st Place Pool D - 1st Place
  • Women in Mining - Final 5.35pm Hunter Hawkettes Valley Vixens
  • Men's Final 6.00pm  
  • Presentation 7.00pm Imperial Hotel