Only three sleeps remain until members of the Singleton Gymkhana Club gather for their monthly meeting at the Singleton Showground.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Here is the club's report following last month's competition:
Here are the results for Singleton Gymkhana Club, thank you to our judges Robbie George and Sarah Bagley.
The club would also like to thank all the parents, grandparents and other family members who help the club run smoothly on the day.
As with every club this involves everyone lending a hand, as all the help we get, then everyone gets a chance to watch their children participate on the day.
Congratulations to all the riders.
We would like to thank our sponsors and donators, Kirkwoods Produce, The Albion Hotel, Ranch House, Bill and Donna Bright and Steve and Kelly Billington.
Our next Club day is the 16th June, new riders more than welcome with canteen facilities available. Also don't forget entries can be done online through the website.
The Singleton Gymkhana Club runs once a month from February to November For more information please contact us on our Facebook page Singleton Gymkhana Club, website www.singletongymkhanaclub.com.au or email us at singletongymkhanaclub@outlook.com.
Results for April 2019:
Junior Riding Classes;
Led's A: st Sienna Crow 2nd Danielle Dallas, 3rd Erin Wilson 4th Taylor Bailey
Led's B 1st Phoebe York 2nd Dawson McKenzie 3rd Khloe Fitzgerald 4th Olivia Hyndes, Dustin Thomas
7yrs & Under 1st Isabella Bailey 2nd Judd Thomas 3rd Bailey George
9yrs & Under 1st Montana Thomas 2nd Tyler Simpson 3rd Zoe Geeland
12yrs & Under 1st Montana Crow 2nd Tamzin Joisce 3rd Mitchell Roxburgh 4th Lucy Roxburgh 5th Gallie Hagan
15yrs and Under 1st Emily Jakes 2nd Kimberley Pease 3rd Rhiannon Jones
Champion Junior Rider: Montana Crow
Reserve Champion Junior Rider: Montana Thomas
Hack: Junior Ring
Under 13hh st Montana Thomas riding Mini 2nd Judd Thomas riding Sugar 3rd Bailey George riding Snoopy
13hh to 14.2hh 1st Montana Crow riding Filix 2nd Georgia Magyar riding Harry 3rd Tamzin Joisce riding Moon
14.2hh & Under 15hh 1st Mitchell Roxburgh Riding Ricci 2nd Alissa Myers riding Digger
15hh & Over 1st Leila Markham riding Tingaroo Chief 2nd Callie Hagan riding Della 3rd Lucy Roxburgh riding Cruise
Junior Pleasure Hack: 1st Mitchell Roxburgh 2nd Montana Crow 3rd Tyler Simpson 4th Georgia Magyar 5th Tamzin Joisce
Led Handler: 9yrs & Under, 1st Zoe Geeland 2nd Montana Thomas 3rd Isabella Bailey 4th Qiana Joisce 5th Tyler Simpson
Led Handler 12yrs and Under 1st Montana Crow 2nd Lucy Roxburgh 3rd Laelia Markham 4th Tamzin Joisce 5th Alissa Myers
Sporting: Led's A:
Bending Race, 1st Erin Wilson 2nd Taylor Bailey 3rd Danielle Dallas 4th Sienna Crow
Flag Race, 1st Erin Wilson 2nd Danielle Dallas 3rd Taylor Bailey 4th Sienna Crow
Clover Leaf, 1st Danielle Dallas 2nd Sienna Crow 3rd Taylor Bailey 4th Erin Wilson
Mug Race 1st Erin Wilson 2nd Taylor Bailey 3rd Danielle Dallas 4th Sienna Crow
Running T1, 1st Erin Wilson 2nd Danielle Dallas 3rd Taylor Bailey 4th Sienna Crow
Diamond Flag st Danielle Dallas 2nd Erin Wilson 3rd Taylor Bailey 4th Sienna Crow
Barrels, 1st Erin Wilson 2nd Taylor Bailey 3rd Danielle Dallas 4th Sienna Crow
Sporting: Led's B:
Bending Race, 1st Phoebe York 2nd Dawson Mckenzie 3rd Khloe Fitzgerald 4th Dustin Thomas
Flag Race, 1st Phoebe York 2nd Dawson Mckenzie 3rd Dustin Thomas 4th Khloe Fitzgerald
Clover Leaf 1st Dustin Thomas 2nd Phoebe York 3rd Dawson McKenzie 4th Khloe Fitzgerald
Mug Race 1st Dawson McKenzie 2nd Phoebe York 3rd Khloe Fitzgerald
Running T1, 1st Phoebe York 2nd Dawson McKenzie 3rd Khloe Fitzgerald
Diamond Flag 1st Khloe Fitzgerald 2nd Phoebe York 3rd Dawson McKenzie
Barrels 1st Phoebe York 2nd Dustin Thomas 3rd Dawson McKenzie
7yrs & under:
Western Bending, 1st Judd Thomas 2nd Bailey George 3rd Isabella Bailey 4th Ty Issanchon
Flag Race 1st Judd Thomas 2nd Bailey George 3rd Ty Issanchon 4th Isabella Bailey
Jump Peg Barrels, 1st Bailey George 2nd Judd Thomas 3rd Ty Issanchon 4th Isabella Bailey
Clover Leaf, 1st Judd Thomas 2nd Ty Issanchon 3rd Bailey George 4th Isabella Bailey
Running T 1st Judd Thomas 2nd Bailey George 3rd Ty Issanchon 4th Isabella Bailey
Mug Race, 1st Bailey George 2nd Judd Thomas 3rd Ty Issanchon 4th Isabella Bailey
V8 Race, 1st Bailey George 2nd Judd Thomas 3rd Ty Issanchon 4th Isabella Bailey
9yrs & under:
Western Bending, 1st Tyler Simpson 2nd Motana Thomas 3rd Quiana Joisce
Flag Race 1st Montana Thomas 2nd Tyler Simpson 3rd Quiana Joisce
Mug Race, st Montana Thomas 2nd Tyler Simpson 3rd Zoe Geelan 4th Quiana Joisce
Clover Leaf, 1st Tyler Simpson 2nd Motana Thomas 3rd Zoe Geelan 4th Quiana Joisce
Running T 1st Montana Thomas 2nd Zoe Geelan 3rd Quiana Joisce 4th Tyler Simpson
V8 Race, 1st Montana Thomas 2nd Tyler Simpson 3rd Zoe Geelan 4th Quiana Joisce
Jump Peg Barrel 1st Montana Thomas 2nd Quiana Joisce 3rd Zoe Geelan
12yrs & Under:
Western Bending 1st Leila Markham 2nd Georgia Magyar 3rd Tamzin Joisce 4th Callie Hagan
Flag Race 1st Leila Markham 2nd Mitchell Roxburgh 3rd Lucy Roxburgh 4th Georgia Magyar
Mug Race 1st Leila Markham 2nd Callie Hagan 3rd Mitchell Roxburgh 4th Lucy Roxburgh
Clover Leaf 1st Leila Markham 2nd Georgia Magyar 3rd Mitchell Roxburgh 4th Lucy Roxburgh
Running T 1st Callie Hagan 2nd Georgia Magyar 3rd Leila Markham 4th Mitchell Roxburgh
V8 Race 1st Leila Markham 2nd Georgia Magyar 3rd Callie Hagan 4th Mitchell Roxburgh
Jump Peg Barrel 1st Leila Markham 2nd Georgia Magyar 3rd Mitchell Roxburgh 4th Tamzin Joisce
15yrs & Under:
Western Bending 1st Kimberley Pease 2nd Rhiannon Jones
Flag Race 1st Kimberley Pease 2nd Emily Jakes 3rd Rhiannon Jones
Mug Race 1st Kimberley Pease 2nd Emily Jakes 3rd Rhiannon Jones
Clover Leaf 1st Kimberley Pease 2nd Emily Jakes 3rd Rhiannon Jones
Running T 1st Kimberley Pease 2nd Rhiannon Jones
V8 Race 1st Kimberley Pease 2nd Emily Jakes 3rd Rhiannon Jones
Jump Peg Barrel 1st Emily Jakes 2nd Rhiannon Jones
Seniors Riding:
41yrs & Over 1st Lyndal Randle 2nd Robyn Crow 3rd Anette George
40yrs & Under 1st Kylie George 2nd Allanah Fitz 3rd Patricia Betts
Champion Rider Kylie George Reserve Champion Rider Lyndal Randle
Pleasure Hack
Under 15hh 1st Kylie George riding Colt 2nd Julie Bailey riding Snoopy Duck 3rd Emily Jakes riding Joe
15hh & Under 15.2hh st Gregory Ross riding Metro 2nd Anette George riding Tocal Pride n Joy 3rd Kirsty Fitzgerald riding Allannah
15.2hh & Over 1st Kimberley Pease riding Welly 2nd Kirsten Roxburgh riding AStro Boy 3rd Dianne Munro riding Trev
Hack Classes
Under 15hh 1st Kylie George riding Colt 2nd Emily Jakes riding Joe 3rd James Bailey riding Moonshine
15hh & Under 15.2hh st Glen Quin riding Astro 2nd Georgia Ross riding Metro 3rd Kristy Fitzgerald riding Allannah
15.2hh & Over 1st Kimberley Pearce riding Welly 2nd Kirsten Roxburgh riding Astro Boy 3rd Dianne Munro riding Trevor
Stockman's Challenge 1st Ben McKenzie riding Happy 2nd Julie Bailey riding Snoopy Duck
JNR Stockman's Challenge 1st Kimberley Pease riding Welly 2nd Emily Jakes riding Joe
Sporting Senior
Seniors - A:
Western Bending 1st Steve Billington 2nd Glenn Quinn 3rd Nat Heritier
Flag Race 1st Steve Billington 2nd Glenn Quinn 3rd Patricia Betts
Mug Race 1st Steve Billington 2nd Patricia Betts 3rd Glenn Quinn
Clover Leaf 1st Steve Billington 2nd Glenn Quinn 3rd Nat Heritier
Running T 1st Steve Billington 2nd Nat Heritier 3rd Hannah Billington
V8 Race 1st Steve Billington 2nd Glenn Quinn 3rd Nat Heritier
Jump Peg Barrel 1st Steve Billington 2nd Glenn Quinn 3rd Kirsten Roxburgh
Seniors B:
Western Bending 1st Casey Heffernan 2nd Kylie George 3rd Cassandra Dallas
Flag Race 1st Rhiarne Hagan 2nd Kylie George 3rd Casey Heffernan
V8 Race 1st Casey Heffernan 2nd Rhiarne Hagan 3rd Kylie George
Clover Leaf 1st Casey Heffernan 2nd Rhiarne Hagan 3rd Cassandra Dallas
Running T 1st Kylie George 2nd Rhiarne Hagan 3rd Cassandra Dallas
Mug Race 1st Casey Heffernan 2nd Rhiarne Hagan 3rd Cassandra Dallas
Jump Peg Barrel 1st Kylie George 2nd Cassandra Dallas 3rd Rhiarne Hagan
Time Trials:
12yrs and Under: 1st Leila Markham 2nd Montana Thomas 3rd Callie Hagan
13yrs to 17 years: 1st Kimberley Pease 2nd Rhiannon Jones
18yrs and Over: 1st Steve Billington 2nd Glenn Quinn 3rd Nat Heritier