Singleton Gymkhana Club's July competition results.

President Robbie George and Grand daughter Khloe FitzGerald 3rd generation Singleton Gymkhana member. Photos supplied.
President Robbie George and Grand daughter Khloe FitzGerald 3rd generation Singleton Gymkhana member. Photos supplied.

With winter sports reaching their conclusion the question is will finals be held? That really relies on case numbers going down and going down quickly and vaccination rates going up and just as importantly people obeying the public health orders.

Like all sporting codes Singleton Gymkhana Club's August event which was to be held on Sunday was cancelled.

Their next event is scheduled for September 19 - but that will once again depend on the lockdown status.

Singleton Gymkhana Club Results for July 18:

Champion Junior Rider: Lucy Roxburgh

Reserve Champion Junior :Rider Zoe Geelan

Champion Senior Rider: Kylie George

Reserve Champion Senior Rider: Tracey Nelson

Stockmans Challenge

Khloe FitzGerald and her little sister Maddi FitzGerald getting ready for their riding classes. Photo supplied.

Khloe FitzGerald and her little sister Maddi FitzGerald getting ready for their riding classes. Photo supplied.

1. Bruce Withers

2. James Bailey

3.Ben McKenzie

Sporting Results:

Led A - 4 years and Over

Box Jump

1.Khloe FitzGerald

2.Indi Penfold

3.Taylor Bennett

4.Dawson McKenzie

5.Andy Turner

Half Hitch

1.Indi Penfold

2. Dawson McKenzie

3. Khloe FitzGerald

4. Taylor Bennett

5. Andy Turner

Hearts

1. Khloe FitzGerald

2. Indi Penfold

3. Dawson McKenzie

4. Taylor Bennett

5. Andy Turner

Stumps

1. Dawson McKenzie

2. Khloe FitzGerald

3. Andy Turner

4. Taylor Bennett

5. Indi Penfold

Jump Peg Barrel

1. Dawson McKenzie

2. Khloe FitzGerald

3. Indi Penfold

4. Maggie Hill

5. Andy Turner

Stock Horse Race

1. Indi Penfold

2. Khloe FitzGerald

3. Taylor Bennett

4. Andy Turner

5. Maggie Hill

Barrel Race

1. Indi Penfold

2. Khloe FitzGerald

3. Dawson McKenzie

4. Andy Turner

5. Taylor Bennett

Led B Under 4 years

Box Jump

1. Ruby Redgrove

2. Lilly Thomas

3. Maddison FitzGerald

4. Brayden George

Half Hitch

1. Lilly Thomas

2. Maddison FitzGerald

3. Ruby Redgrove

4. Brayden George

Hearts

1. Ruby Redgrove

2. Brayden George

3. Lilly Thomas

4. Maddison FitzGerald

Jump Peg Barrel Race

1. Maddison FitzGerald

2. Lilly Thomas

3. Ruby Redgrove

4. Brayden George

Stock Horse Race

1.Maddison FitzGerald

2.Ruby Redgrove

3.Lilly Thomas

4.Brayden George

Barrel Race

1. Brayden George

2. Ruby Redgrove

3. Lilly Thomas

4. Maddison FitzGerald

7 Yrs & Under

Half Hitch

1.Alana Williams

2.Erin Wilson

Jump Peg Barrel Race

1. Alana Williams

Hearts Race

1. Alana Williams

2. Erin Wilson

Stock Horse Race

1. Alana Williams

2. Erin Wilson

Barrel Race

1. Alana Williams

2. Erin Wilson

Box Jump

1. Alana Williams

2. Erin Wilson

Stumps

1. Alana Williams

2. Erin Wilson

9 Yrs & under

Half Hitch

1.Audri McKenzie

2. Bailey George

3. Sophie Cody

Jump Peg Barrel

1. Audri McKenzie

2. Bailey George

3. Sophie Cody

Hearts

1. Audri McKenzie

2. Bailey George

3. Sophie Cody

Stock Horse

1. Bailey George

2. Audri McKenzie

3. Sophie Cody

Barrel Race

1. Audri McKenzie

2. Bailey George

3. Sophie Cody

Box Jump

1. Bailey George

2. Sophie Cody

3. Judd Thomas

Stump Race

1. Audri McKenzie

2. Sophie Cody

3. Bailey George

11 Yrs & Under

Jump Peg

1. Zoe Geelan

2. Montana Thomas

3. Layla Kropp

Half Hitch

1. Zoe Geelan

2. Qiana Joisce

3. Montana Thomas

Stock Horse Race

1. Zoe Geelan

2. Montana Thomas

3. Qiana Joisce

Barrel Race

1. Zoe Geelan

2. Montana Thomas

3. Qiana Joisce

Box Jump

1. Zoe Geelan

2. Olivia Scholl

3. Qiana Joisce

Stumps

1. Olivia Scholl

2. Zoe Geelan

3. Qiana Joisce

Hearts

1. Zoe Geelan

2. Montana Thomas

3. Olivia Scholl

14 Years & Under

Barrel Race

1. Addi Eastley

2. Matilda Wagstaff

3. Georgia Magyar

Box Jump

1. Addi Eastley

2. Matilda Wagstaff

3. Annabelle Allen

Stock horse Race

1.Addi Eastley

2. Matilda Wagstaff

3. Georgia Magyar

Jump Peg Barrel

1.Addi Eastley

2.Matilda Wagstaff

3.Emily Cody

Half Hitch

1. Addi Eastley

2. Matilda Wagstaff

3. Georgia Magyar

Stumps

1. Addi Eastley

2. Matilda Wagstaff

3. Georgia Magyar

Hearts

1. Addi Eastley

2. Georgia Magyar

3.Tamzin Joisce

17 Years & Under

Hearts

1. Makaela Hinde

2. Anika Rodgers

3. Chloe Donehue

Jump Peg Barrel

1. Darcie Moore

2. Makaela Hinde

3. Chloe Donehue

Half Hitch

1. Makaela Hinde

2. Darcie Moore

3. Anika Rodgers

Stumps

1. Darcie Moore

2. Makaela Hinde

3. Chloe Donehue

Box Jump

1. Darcie Moore

2. Grace Cody

3. Makaela Hinde

Barrel Race

1. Darcie Moore

2. Chloe Donehue

3. Anika Rodgers

Stock Horse

1. Darcie Moore

2. Chloe Donehue

3. Anika Rodgers

Novice Senior

Hearts Race

1. Anna Clifton

2.Stewart Clifton

3.Dee Gerler

Stock Horse Race

1. Anna Clifton

2. Stewart Clifton

3. Dee Gerler

Barrel Race

1. Anna Clifton

2. Stewart Clifton

3. Dee Gerler

Box Jump

1. Anna Clifton

2. Stewart Clifton

3. Dee Gerler

Stumps

1. Anna Clifton

2. Stewart Clifton

3. Dee Gerler

Jump Peg Barrel

1. Anna Clifton

2. Stewart Clifton

3. Dee Gerler

Half Hitch

1. Anna Clifton

2. Stewart Clifton

3. Dee Gerler

Intermediate Riders Seniors

Hearts

1. Katrina Stephens

2. Kristy Stocks

3. Candice Gardner

Stock Horse

1. Katrina Stephens

2. Kristy Stocks

3. Candice Gardner

Barrels

1. Katrina Stephens

2. Kristy Stocks

3. Candice Gardner

Box Jump

1. Katrina Stephens

2. Kristy Stocks

Bailey George Riding Kindred Chloe.

Bailey George Riding Kindred Chloe.

Stumps

1. Katrina Stephens

2. Kristy Stocks

3. Candice Gardner

Half Hitch

1. Katrina Stephens

2. Kristy Stocks

3. Candice Gardner

Jump Peg Barrel

1. Candice Gardner

2. Kristy Stocks

3. Katrina Stephens

Open Riders

Stumps

1. Mike Tuite

2. James Bailey

3. Neil Nelson

Box Jump

1. James Bailey

2. Neil Nelson

3. Lydia Riley

Barrel

1. Mike Tuite

2. James Bailey

3. Neil Nelson

Hearts

1. Mike Tuite

2. James Bailey

3. Neil Nelson

Stock Horse Race

1. Mike Tuite

2. James Bailey

3. Neil Nelson

Jump Peg Barrel

1. Mike Tuite

2. James Bailey

3. Lydia Riley

Half Hitch

1. James Bailey

2.Kirsten Roxburgh

3. Natalie Cody